ESTATE AUCTION

Auction

Montgomery Auction Services Ltd.

Saturday, September 30, 2017 @ 10:00AM

MONTGOMERY AUCTIONS SALES CENTER
26514 TWP RD 400 BLACKFALDS, AB

1-Mile North of Blackfalds on Hwy 2A, 2-Miles East on Lakeside Sargent Road

ESTATE AUCTION

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 30th, 2017 @ 10AM

MONTGOMERY AUCTION SALES CENTRE

VEHICLES

1968 Ford Mustang Hardtop 2 Dr. -195 HP 289-2B Automatic Console Shift  S/N 8F10C153218

1996 Ford Explorer SUV

1995 Ford Explorer SUV S/N 1FMCU24X8SWA57249

1992 Mercury Marquis 4 Dr. Sedan S/N 2MELM75W5NX734065

SHOP TOOLS & MISC.  Maxis Pull-H Cable Puller w/Milwaukee ½” Super Hawg Power Source, Hitachi DH 24PB2 Rotary Hammer, Large Quantity of Auto & Woodworking Tools, Dewalt DW745 10” Table Saw, Powermate Maxa 3000 OHA Generator, Booster Cables, Power Cords, Shop Vacuums, Dremel Saw-Max, Tile Saws, Omni RF-115 Metal Cutting Band Saw, Hyd. Floor Jacks, Bottle Jacks, Magna Force 20 Gal Upright Air Compressor, Wagner Procoat Paint Sprayer, Tiger Torches, Ryobi R160K Router, Assorted Wrenches, Sockets, Ratchets, Router Tables, Checkerplate X-Over Tool Boxes, Welding Tent & Frame, Mastercraft 6” Bench Grinder, Assorted Cordless Power Tools, Delta 4” Belt/6” Disc Sander, Tradesman Chop Saw, Axel Stands, Delta 28-180C Bandsaw, Transit & Tripod, Rockwell 6” Jointer/Planer, 50lb Capacity Parts Stand, True Balance 21’ Multifunction Ladder, Step & Extension Ladders, ATV Ramps, Folding Saw Horses, Rockwell/Beaver Table Saw, Dremel 1371 Scroll Saw, Roller Stands, PF 5 Gal Pressure Sandblaster, Karcher Pressure Washer, CH 2HP Air Compressor, Workmates, Drywall & Masonry Tools, Electrical Supplies, Swan Pro-Series Proo-500 Security Camera System, Field King 2000Lb Portable Electric Winch, Battery Chargers, Hose Reels, Air Reg. Control Unit, ROK 2” 18 Ga. Brad Nailer, King Canada 4”x36” Belt/6” Disc Sander, Lemmer Super Pro L-400 Spray Gun, Delta 1” Belt/5” Disc Sander, 2-2 Ton Engine Cranes, Engine Stand, Sun 1015 Tune-up Tester, Allen Test Engine Analyzer, Easy Kleen Magnum 4000 Pressure Washer System, & Much More

LAWN & GARDEN Husqvarna XT722FE SP Lawn Mower, Yardworks Electric Chipper, Ryobi Easy Edge 10V Trimmer/Edger, Ryobi Hybrid 18V/Electric Leaf Blower, Wheel Barrow & More

COLLECTABLES ELVIS COLLECTIONIncluding LP Records, 45 Records, HHS Movies, CD’s, 8 Tracks, Pictures, Books, Trading Cards, Figurines, Christmas Decorations, Stamps & More, Beatles Collection Including LP Records, 45 Records, Books, Videos, Cologne, Comic Books & More, Hesston NFR Belt Buckle Collection 1975-2008, A & W  Glasses & Jugs, Assorted LP Records Including Micheal Jackson, Chicago, John Denver, Cindi Lauper & More, 45 Records, 8 Tracks, Vintage Eagle Toys “Hockey Face Off” Tabletop Game, Vintage “Pro Hockey” Tabletop Game, Assortment of “HO” Model Train Sets, Tracks, Etc., Aurora A/FX “HO” Racing Car Set, Assorted 1990’s Skycap Pogs, “Shakespeare Sonnets” Dish Set, Royal Albert Bone China “Tranquility” Including 4 Tea Cups & Saucers, Tea Pot, Cream & Sugar Dishes, Salt & Pepper, Oval Platter & Gravy Boat, Vintage Chrome Table w/Wings & 6 Chairs, Chrome Grill Shell For Austin Car, Decorative Yak Skull w/Horns, 3-Decorative Longhorn Skulls, Assorted Vintage Board Games, Quantity of Model Car Kits, Quantity of Die Cast Toy Vehicles Including Match Box, American Muscle, Motor Max, Tonka Toys, Royal Family & Princess Diana Magazines,  Quantity of Trading Cards Including Mixed Hockey, Baseball, Football & More, Royal Canadian Mint Chinese Lunar Medallions – Partial Set:7, Gold Embossed World Map Framed Pictures,  Black Bear Rug w/Head (1972 Alberta Record w/Trophy) Tanned Black Wolf Hide, Set of Rogers Silver Cutlery, Antique Waterfall Vanity w/Mirror & Satee,

COLLECTABLE ART 2-Framed Framed & Double Signed Lithograph Paintings by Red Skelton “Girl Clown” & “Holly Clown”  “John Stone” Original Framed Painting, Original Framed Water Color PaintingsIncluding “Milk River Breaks” by Robert Moritz, “Big Valley Train” by Neil Hulley, Original Framed Oil Paintings Including “Boat” by Adrienne Turnbull 1971, “Winter Scene” by F. Friedl 1973, “Mt. Rundle” by Steve Pike 1969, “Apsen Trees in Fall” by G. Chaffey, “Log Homestead” by Bruce Cryer 1972, “Stone Building” by W. Pranke, “Seaside Fishing Boats” by Italian Artist Athos Broischi, “Deer & Marshland Scene” by Decello 1981, “Pilot Bay Smelter, Kootney Lake” by Zieren (One of the West Coast Four) 1985, “Polar Bears” by John Lonechild 2005, Small Quantity of Framed Prints

HOUSEHOLD & OTHER  Coleman Instastart Grill/Stove, Reliance Canteen, Metal Detector, Golf Bags & Clubs, Profile Electric Guitar, Ibanez Talman Inter City Acoustic-Electric Guitar, Guitar Repair Tools, Yamaha Electone B-507 Organ, Tasco Astronomical Reflector Telescope, Ryobi Evercharge 10V Dry Hand Vac, Power Tred Treadmill, Assorted Wooden Canes, Cobb Premier BBQ Grill & Cooking System, Hardwood Queen Bedroom Suite Including Headboard & Rails, Chest of Drawers, Dresser w/Mirrors, 2-Night Tables & Lamps, Queen Oak Bedroom Suite, Filing Cabinets, Kitchen Hutch, 4-Office Desks, Allen Electric Infrared Heater,

See www.montgomeryauctions.com  For More Detailed Listing & Pictures.  Lunch Available

Subject To Additions & Deletions                Cash/Credit Card                  10% Buyer Fee

Viewing: Friday Sept. 29th 9AM-4:30PM              Removal: By Wed. Oct. 4th @ 3PM

MONTGOMERY AUCTION SERVICES LTD.

1-800-371-6963          BLACKFALDS, ALBERTA        403-885-5149

www.montgomeryauctions.com

Listing Images

Picture ID 37464 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37464
Picture ID 37465 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37465
Picture ID 37466 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37466
Picture ID 37467 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37467
Picture ID 37468 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37468
Picture ID 37469 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37469
Picture ID 37470 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37470
Picture ID 37471 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37471
Picture ID 37472 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37472
Picture ID 37473 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37473
Picture ID 37474 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37474
Picture ID 37475 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37475
Picture ID 37476 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37476
Picture ID 37477 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37477
Picture ID 37478 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37478
Picture ID 37479 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37479
Picture ID 37480 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37480
Picture ID 37481 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37481
Picture ID 37482 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37482
Picture ID 37483 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37483
Picture ID 37484 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37484
Picture ID 37485 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37485
Picture ID 37486 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37486
Picture ID 37487 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37487
Picture ID 37488 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37488
Picture ID 37489 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37489
Picture ID 37490 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37490
Picture ID 37491 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37491
Picture ID 37492 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37492
Picture ID 37493 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37493
Picture ID 37494 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37494
Picture ID 37495 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37495
Picture ID 37496 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37496
Picture ID 37497 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37497
Picture ID 37498 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37498
Picture ID 37499 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37499
Picture ID 37500 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37500
Picture ID 37501 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37501
Picture ID 37502 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37502
Picture ID 37503 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37503
Picture ID 37504 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37504
Picture ID 37505 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37505
Picture ID 37506 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37506
Picture ID 37507 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37507
Picture ID 37508 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37508
Picture ID 37509 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37509
Picture ID 37510 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37510
Picture ID 37511 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37511
Picture ID 37512 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37512
Picture ID 37513 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37513
Picture ID 37514 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37514
Picture ID 37515 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37515
Picture ID 37516 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37516
Picture ID 37517 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37517
Picture ID 37518 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37518
Picture ID 37519 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37519
Picture ID 37520 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37520
Picture ID 37521 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37521
Picture ID 37522 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37522
Picture ID 37523 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37523
Picture ID 37524 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37524
Picture ID 37525 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37525
Picture ID 37526 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37526
Picture ID 37527 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37527
Picture ID 37528 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37528
Picture ID 37529 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37529
Picture ID 37530 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37530
Picture ID 37531 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37531
Picture ID 37532 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37532
Picture ID 37533 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37533
Picture ID 37534 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37534
Picture ID 37535 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37535
Picture ID 37536 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37536
Picture ID 37537 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37537
Picture ID 37538 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37538
Picture ID 37539 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37539
Picture ID 37540 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37540
Picture ID 37541 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37541
Picture ID 37542 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37542
Picture ID 37543 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37543
Picture ID 37544 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37544
Picture ID 37545 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37545
Picture ID 37546 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37546
Picture ID 37547 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37547
Picture ID 37548 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37548
Picture ID 37549 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37549
Picture ID 37550 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37550
Picture ID 37551 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37551
Picture ID 37552 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37552
Picture ID 37553 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37553
Picture ID 37554 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37554
Picture ID 37555 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37555
Picture ID 37556 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37556
Picture ID 37557 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37557
Picture ID 37558 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37558
Picture ID 37559 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37559
Picture ID 37560 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37560
Picture ID 37561 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37561
Picture ID 37562 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37562
Picture ID 37563 for Sale ID 414
Photo ID: 37563

Modified: Thursday, September 28, 2017
Created: Thursday, September 14, 2017
Views: 5899

website by Dreamweaver Webs Ltd.